BACK


EXHIBITORS LIST

 

GALLERY STATEMENTS

Aa Collections, Vienna // AnzenbergerGallery, Vienna // artdepot gallery, Innsbruck // Baha Fine Art, Vienna // Charim Galerie, Vienna // Contemporary Art Advisors, Vienna // Gabriele Senn Galerie, Vienna // Galerie Artecont, Vienna // Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman, Vienna // Galerie Gans, Vienna // Galerie Andrea Jünger, Vienna // Galerie Kunst & Handel, Graz // Galerie Lisi Hämmerle, Bregenz // Galerie Maximilian Hutz, Lustenau // Galerie Rhomberg, Innsbruck // Galerie Rudolf Leeb, Vienna // Galerie Schloss Parz, Grieskirchen // Galerie Sophia Vonier, Salzburg // Galerie Zimmermann Kratochwill, Graz // Galerie3, Klagenfurt // Galerie422, Gmunden // GPLcontemporary, Vienna // Hilger NEXT, Vienna // HO Gallery, Vienna // IKO-ART, Vienna // Silvia Steinek Galerie, Vienna // Tassilo Usner Contemporary Art, Hallein // unttld contemporary, Vienna // WOP Works on Paper, Vienna  

PROJECT STATEMENTS

A to B curated by Adrian Kowanz, Vienna // AINEX // AK46, Vienna // AP KunstArt Fund, Cracow // arrival first, Vienna // Avramidis_Kaletsch_Projectspace, Vienna // Basement, Vienna // Billytown, The Hague // Büro Weltausstellung, Vienna // Dessous, Vienna // Everybody Needs Art, Budapest // fAN Fine Art Network, Vienna // Fliegende Galerie, Vienna // Flux23, Vienna // Fotogalerie, Vienna // Galerie SPZ, Prague // GOMO, Vienna // gottrekorder, Graz // Helmuts Art Club, Vienna // HM Communication, Vienna // HORIZONT Gallery, Budapest // IN SITU curated by Maria Christine Holter, Vienna // IntAkt – Internationale Aktionsgemeinschaft bildender Künstlerinnen, Vienna // instant-edition, Vienna // Kolonie 5, Vienna // Kunst ab Hinterhof, Vienna // Kunsthalle Exnergasse/WUK, Vienna // Kunstraum am Schauplatz, Vienna // Kunstraum Retz, Retz // Kunstraum SUPER, Vienna // Kunstverein Baden, Baden bei Wien // Kunstverein Schattendorf, Schattendorf // LLLLLL, Vienna // LOL - Lotterie of Life by Nathalie Badr // MNW MalerinnenNetzWerk, Berlin // Medo Art and Mondial Research e.U., Vienna // MEMPHIS, Linz // modulart, Vienna // MoTa - Museum of Transitory Art, Ljubljana presented by BEAMY.space // Mz*Baltazar’s Laboratory, Vienna // New Jörg, Vienna // Notgalerie, Vienna in collaboration with ONE MONEV Gallery, Sofia – Balzer Projects, Basel – The House of Arts, Brünn // Off-spaces flat1, Vienna // OPEN SPACE – Verein für ein neues Forum von Kunst und visueller Kultur, Vienna // Ortner 2, Vienna // periscope, Salzburg // philomena+, Vienna // Poems Without Borders, New York // Projektraum Lucas Cuturi, Vienna // Projektraum Station Wien-West, Vienna // Projektraum Viktor Bucher, Vienna // Rethinking Vulnerability by Barbara Moura // Schule Friedl Kubelka für künstlerische Photographie, Vienna // Super - Candy - POP! by ELIOT TheSuper // Suzie Shride:RatRights // T/abor, Vienna // TransformARTation by Coco Wasabi // VBKÖ Vereinigung bildender Künstlerinnen Österreichs, Vienna // VENT Gallery, Vienna // Waltz of the West by Marco Walker // Werkstadt Graz, Graz // Zein Editions in collaboration with Frameshore, Vienna
 

INSTITUTIONS

Erweiterter malerischer Raum - Klasse Daniel Richter, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Kunst und Fotografie - Klasse Martin Guttmann, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Video und Videoinstallation - Klasse Dorit Margreiter, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Transmediale Kunst - Klasse Brigitte Kowanz, Universität für angewandte Kunst, Vienna // Salzburg - Oberösterreich PreisträgerInnen // Painterly curated by Simeon Brugger & Maximilian Thoman, Land Tirol  

ARTIST STATEMENTS

Adnan Alijagic // Alice von Alten // Olivia Altmann // Schirin Charlot // Katharina Cibulka // Karoline Dausien // Veronika Eberhart // Violetta Ehnsperg // Ben Fodor // Kerstin von Gabain // Philipp Gehmacher // Jennifer Gelardo // Nadia Guerroui // Barbara Hainz // Kathrin Hanga // Helmut Heiss // Katharina Höglinger // Julia Hohenwarter // Kalina Horon // Ma Jia // Fernando Mesquita // Evelyn Plaschg // Jakob Rockenschaub // Elisabeth von Samsonow // Nino Stelzl // Céline Struger // Annette Tesarek // Milen Till // Chin Tsao // Andreas Waldén // Laura Wagner // Amelie Zadeh  

INTERVENTIONS

Laurent Ajina // Brishty Alam // Steffi Alte // Nataša Berk // Katharina Cibulka // Pauline Debrichy // Daniel Ecker // Christian Egger // Christian Eisenberger // Scott Clifford Evans & George Rei // Julian Feritsch // Thomas Geiger // Manfred Grübl // Hannah Hansel // Luise Hardegg // Markus Hiesleitner // Axel Koschier // Michi Lukas // Maksudyan Sisters // Phelim McConigly // Johann Neumeister & Florian Balcarek // Elsa Okazaki // Georg Petermichl // Bianca Phos // Moritz Polansky // Patrícia Joao Reis // Nikolaus Ruchnewitz // Peter Sandbichler // Björn Segschneider // Josef Trattner & Esther Vörösmarty // Manfred Unger // Marie Alice Wolfszahn & Manuel Biedermann // Andreas Orsini Rosenberg //  

PARTNER

BUDxPROJECT - Theories of Space & BUD Art Room // Collectors Agenda, Vienna // C/O Magazine, Vienna // Hohenberg Event & Projects, Salzburg // Neulandfilm, Vienna // Parnass, Vienna // Spike Art Magazine, Vienna
Picture

Bildhauerei – transmedialer Raum, Kunstuniversität Linz

BLT, Sophie Adelt, Clara Boesl, Sarah Eder, Elisabeth Eiter, Tina Graßegger, Rainer Grilberger, Veronika Harb, Alexandra Kahl, Johanna Liska, Mia Maschek, Beate Ronacher, Mirjam Salzer, Wilson Alfredo Vargas Tamayo, Benjamin Thiele, Elijas Wallner, Jan Weiler



    Shipping usually takes up to 7 days.
    Original work delivered with a certificate of authenticity

      Download The Resource






      Subscribe to our mailing list