fbpx
BACK


     

EXHIBITORS LIST

 

GALLERY STATEMENTS

Aa Collections, Vienna // AnzenbergerGallery, Vienna // artdepot gallery, Innsbruck // Baha Fine Art, Vienna // Charim Galerie, Vienna // Contemporary Art Advisors, Vienna // Gabriele Senn Galerie, Vienna // Galerie Artecont, Vienna // Galerie Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman, Vienna // Galerie Gans, Vienna // Galerie Andrea Jünger, Vienna // Galerie Kunst & Handel, Graz // Galerie Lisi Hämmerle, Bregenz // Galerie Maximilian Hutz, Lustenau // Galerie Rhomberg, Innsbruck // Galerie Rudolf Leeb, Vienna // Galerie Schloss Parz, Grieskirchen // Galerie Sophia Vonier, Salzburg // Galerie Zimmermann Kratochwill, Graz // Galerie3, Klagenfurt // Galerie422, Gmunden // GPLcontemporary, Vienna // Hilger NEXT, Vienna // HO Gallery, Vienna // IKO-ART, Vienna // Silvia Steinek Galerie, Vienna // Tassilo Usner Contemporary Art, Hallein // unttld contemporary, Vienna // WOP Works on Paper, Vienna  

PROJECT STATEMENTS

A to B curated by Adrian Kowanz, Vienna // AINEX // AK46, Vienna // AP KunstArt Fund, Cracow // arrival first, Vienna // Avramidis_Kaletsch_Projectspace, Vienna // Basement, Vienna // Billytown, The Hague // Büro Weltausstellung, Vienna // Dessous, Vienna // Everybody Needs Art, Budapest // fAN Fine Art Network, Vienna // Fliegende Galerie, Vienna // Flux23, Vienna // Fotogalerie, Vienna // Galerie SPZ, Prague // GOMO, Vienna // gottrekorder, Graz // Helmuts Art Club, Vienna // HM Communication, Vienna // HORIZONT Gallery, Budapest // IN SITU curated by Maria Christine Holter, Vienna // IntAkt – Internationale Aktionsgemeinschaft bildender Künstlerinnen, Vienna // instant-edition, Vienna // Kolonie 5, Vienna // Kunst ab Hinterhof, Vienna // Kunsthalle Exnergasse/WUK, Vienna // Kunstraum am Schauplatz, Vienna // Kunstraum Retz, Retz // Kunstraum SUPER, Vienna // Kunstverein Baden, Baden bei Wien // Kunstverein Schattendorf, Schattendorf // LLLLLL, Vienna // LOL - Lotterie of Life by Nathalie Badr // MNW MalerinnenNetzWerk, Berlin // Medo Art and Mondial Research e.U., Vienna // MEMPHIS, Linz // modulart, Vienna // MoTa - Museum of Transitory Art, Ljubljana presented by BEAMY.space // Mz*Baltazar’s Laboratory, Vienna // New Jörg, Vienna // Notgalerie, Vienna in collaboration with ONE MONEV Gallery, Sofia – Balzer Projects, Basel – The House of Arts, Brünn // Off-spaces flat1, Vienna // OPEN SPACE – Verein für ein neues Forum von Kunst und visueller Kultur, Vienna // Ortner 2, Vienna // periscope, Salzburg // philomena+, Vienna // Poems Without Borders, New York // Projektraum Lucas Cuturi, Vienna // Projektraum Station Wien-West, Vienna // Projektraum Viktor Bucher, Vienna // Rethinking Vulnerability by Barbara Moura // Schule Friedl Kubelka für künstlerische Photographie, Vienna // Super - Candy - POP! by ELIOT TheSuper // Suzie Shride:RatRights // T/abor, Vienna // TransformARTation by Coco Wasabi // VBKÖ Vereinigung bildender Künstlerinnen Österreichs, Vienna // VENT Gallery, Vienna // Waltz of the West by Marco Walker // Werkstadt Graz, Graz // Zein Editions in collaboration with Frameshore, Vienna
 

INSTITUTIONS

Erweiterter malerischer Raum - Klasse Daniel Richter, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Kunst und Fotografie - Klasse Martin Guttmann, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Video und Videoinstallation - Klasse Dorit Margreiter, Akademie der bildenden Künste, Vienna // Transmediale Kunst - Klasse Brigitte Kowanz, Universität für angewandte Kunst, Vienna // Salzburg - Oberösterreich PreisträgerInnen // Painterly curated by Simeon Brugger & Maximilian Thoman, Land Tirol  

ARTIST STATEMENTS

Adnan Alijagic // Alice von Alten // Olivia Altmann // Schirin Charlot // Katharina Cibulka // Karoline Dausien // Veronika Eberhart // Violetta Ehnsperg // Ben Fodor // Kerstin von Gabain // Philipp Gehmacher // Jennifer Gelardo // Nadia Guerroui // Barbara Hainz // Kathrin Hanga // Helmut Heiss // Katharina Höglinger // Julia Hohenwarter // Kalina Horon // Ma Jia // Fernando Mesquita // Evelyn Plaschg // Jakob Rockenschaub // Elisabeth von Samsonow // Nino Stelzl // Céline Struger // Annette Tesarek // Milen Till // Chin Tsao // Andreas Waldén // Laura Wagner // Amelie Zadeh  

INTERVENTIONS

Laurent Ajina // Brishty Alam // Steffi Alte // Nataša Berk // Katharina Cibulka // Pauline Debrichy // Daniel Ecker // Christian Egger // Christian Eisenberger // Scott Clifford Evans & George Rei // Julian Feritsch // Thomas Geiger // Manfred Grübl // Hannah Hansel // Luise Hardegg // Markus Hiesleitner // Axel Koschier // Michi Lukas // Maksudyan Sisters // Phelim McConigly // Johann Neumeister & Florian Balcarek // Elsa Okazaki // Georg Petermichl // Bianca Phos // Moritz Polansky // Patrícia Joao Reis // Nikolaus Ruchnewitz // Peter Sandbichler // Björn Segschneider // Josef Trattner & Esther Vörösmarty // Manfred Unger // Marie Alice Wolfszahn & Manuel Biedermann // Andreas Orsini Rosenberg //  

PARTNER

BUDxPROJECT - Theories of Space & BUD Art Room // Collectors Agenda, Vienna // C/O Magazine, Vienna // Hohenberg Event & Projects, Salzburg // Neulandfilm, Vienna // Parnass, Vienna // Spike Art Magazine, Vienna
Picture

Alexandra Baumgartner

"The Unknown", 2018

Subscribe to our mailing list