ARTISTS 2019

A

Lea Abendstein 2.57
Academy of Fine Arts at
the University of the Arts Helsinki 2.34
Hans Ahnert 2.52
AiDieDie 2.54
Valentin Aigner 2.08
Laurent Ajina EG.03 + 2.15
Ajukaja 2.54
Akitonixin 2.34
Turan Aksoy 2.67
Omar Al Kaissi 2.52
Brishty Alam 2.09
Thomas Albdorf 2.41
Elisa Alberti 3.60
Guadalupe Aldrete EG.19
Adnan Alijagic 2.74
James Allen 2.15
Steffi Alte 3.43
Alice von Alten 2.77
Olivia Altmann 3.47
Apocalypso Mike 2.54
Florian Appelt 2.02
Franciszek Araszkiewicz 2.71
Cory Arcangel 2.88
Are We There Yet 2.34
Jungfrau Johanna Artmann 2.64
Arts of the Working Class 2.12
Annemarie Arzberger 3.22
Elke Auer 2.34
Nicoleta Auersperg 2.68
Heide Aufgewekt 3.48
Julia Avramidis 3.59
Jamileh Azadfallah 2.57

B

Stella Bach 3.30
Nathalie Badr 2.31
Toni Badrutt 2.12
Ferdinand Bagusat 2.42
Mieke Bal 2.34
Florian Balcarek 2.21
Katharina Balgavy 2.57
Alfredo Barsuglia 2.01 + 3.28 + 3.46
Amy Bartoli 2.57
Andre Baschlakow 2.55
Theodora Bauer 2.59
Jürgen Bauer 2.06
Christine Baumann 3.30
Alexandra Baumgartner 2.62
Michael Baumgartner 2.38
Joachim Baur 3.28
Christian BazantHegemark 3.19
Beauties of the Night 2.54
Gottfried Bechtold 3.01
Jagoda Bednarsky 2.12
Nina Beier 2.88
Stephan Bentzel 2.42
Rene Berghold 2.02
Maria Bergstötter 3.30
Nataša Berk 3.27
Reinhard Bernsteiner 3.40
Renate Bertlmann EG. 19
Manuel Biedermann 2.22
Karin Binder 3.30
Peter Blakeney 2.59
Alina Bliumis 2.03
Jeff Bliumis 2.03
Anna Bochkova 2.39
Robert Bodnar 2.41
Eva Bodnár EG. 11
Melle de Boer 2.73
Joachim Bogedal 2.57
Lőrinc Borsos 2.14
Songül Boyraz 3.28
Thomas Brandstätter 2.54
Emma Braun 2.57
Franz Braun 2.64
Hugo Brazao 3.22
Barbara Brigola 3.30
Bazon Brock 3.28
Anna Brosch 2.57
Cäcilia Brown EG. 12 + 2.59
János Brückner 2.14
Maximilian Brunner 2.15
Dominik Buda 2.57
Julia Bugram 3.30
Max Bühlmann 3.40
Benedikt Büllingen 2.57
Veronika Burger 2.34
Tom Burr 2.88
Maria Bussmann 2.72

C

Merlin Carpenter 2.54
Casco Art Institute: Working
for the Commons 2.34
Spencer Chalk-Levy 2.39
Christopher Chaplin EG. 14
Schirin Charlot 3.45
Jakub Choma 2.14
Katharina Cibulka EG. 07 + EG. 21 + 2.41
Scott Clifford Evans 3.24
Elena Cologni 2.67
Gianin Conrad 3.38
Brigitte Corell 3.48
Ida-Marie Corell EG.19
George Crîngaşu 3.26
Crisfor 3.30
József Csató 2.14
Zuzanna Czebatul 2.14

D

Karoline Dausien 2.23
Pauline Debrichy 2.90
Nicolò Degiorgis 2.59
Louise Deininger 2.34
Dorothea DemusSchneider 3.30
Simon Denny 2.88
Carola Dertnig 2.59
Mela Diamant 3.36
Dorothee Diebold 2.12
Veronika Dirnhofer 2.34
Discipline Journal 2.34
Iris Dittler EG.19
Maja Djordjevic 2.14
Bartosz Dolhun 3.38
Andreas Donhauser 3.40
Stefan Draschan 2.06
Ziva Drvaric 2.49
Isabell Dutoit 2.40
Sophie Dvořák 2.33 + 2.34

E

Veronika Eberhart 2.20
Daniel Ecker 3.05
Raphaela Edelbauer 2.59
Eva Egermann 2.59
Christian Egger 2.10 + 3.28
Violetta Ehnsperg 2.78
Jakob Ehrlich 2.70
Esther Eigner 2.02
ELIOT theSuper 2.30
Christian Eisenberger EG.01 + EG. 18 + EG. 19
David Eisl 3.02
Afra Eisma 2.73
Fria Elfen 3.30
Marzieh Emadi 2.45
Melanie Ender EG. 12
Wolfgang Ernst 3.10
Sophie Esslinger 2.02 + 2.64
Lisa Est 3.30
Alessa Esteban 3.55
Laura Ettel 2.57
Katrin Euller 2.45

F

Ana Paula F 2.57
Wei Fei 2.66
Batja Ferch 2.37
Julian Feritsch 2.81
Ana Fernandes 2.02
Karin Ferrari 3.57
Michael Fischer EG.19
Rudolf Fitz 2.64
Trink Floyd 2.54
Ben Fodor 3.16
Club Fortuna EG. 19 + 2.12
Nina Fountedakis 2.02
Karin Frank 3.28
Flora Franke 2.57
Mark Fridvalszki 3.26
Peter Fritzenwallner 3.38
Hilde Fuchs 2.34
Yusuke Fukui 2.14
Wolfgang Fürst 3.32
Seiichi Furuya 3.28
FXXIN i̶s̶m̶ Toshain/Ceeh 3.38

G

G.R.A.M. 2.59 + 3.28
Kerstin von Gabain 2.43
Anne Gammelgaard 3.38
Natascha Gangl 2.59
Aaron Ganz & Melo Kotz Thomas Garcia 3.38
Cristina Garrido 2.14
Jochen Gasser 2.52
Brigitte Gauss 3.30
Gianmaria Gava 2.06
Philipp Gehmacher 2.29
Thomas Geiger 3.11
Jennifer Gelardo 2.85
Gelatin EG. 19 + 2.88
Jari Genser 2.02
Heidulf Gerngross 3.40
Aldo Giannotti EG. 19 + 2.01
Anne Glassner 3.38
Sara Glaxia EG.18
GLOD 3.41
Jeremy Glogan 2.55
Sarah Glück 2.49
Julia S. Goodman 2.79
Sofia Goscinski 3.19
Franz Graf EG. 18
Martin Grandits EG. 18
Birgit Graschopf 2.06
Rainer Grilberger 2.54
Gunda Gruber 2.70
Mario Grubisic EG. 18
Manfred Grübl 2.62 + 3.39
Christina Gschwantner 2.02
Liu Guangyun 2.66
Nadia Guerroui 2.76
Begi Guggenheim EG. 18 + EG. 19
Markus Guschelbauer 2.41
Stefanie Guserl 2.57
Julia Gutweniger EG. 09

H

Valerie Habsburg 2.45
Elham Hadian 2.45
Regina Hadraba 3.30
Heiri Häflinger 3.40
Raphael Haider 2.49
Barbara Hainz 2.89
Kathrin Hanga 2.55 + 2.56 + 2.57
Mathias Hanin 2.52
Elisabeth Hansa 3.30
Hannah Hansel 2.04
Luise Hardegg 2.53
Laura Hatting 2.57
Julia Haugeneder EG. 12
Marlene Hausegger 2.01
Caroline Heider 3.19
Helmut Heiss 2.83
Stefan Heizinger EG. 06
Helmuts Art Club EG.10
Minna Henriksson 2.34
Anton Herzl 3.40
Behruz Heschmat 3.48
Johannes Heuer 2.70 + 3.48
Robbin Heyker 2.73
Anja Heymann EG. 06
Markus Hiesleitner 2.82
Hil de GARD 3.28
Lubomir Hnatovic 2.64
Nina Höchtl 2.34
Axel Hoedt EG. 18
Siggi Hofer 2.08
Tobias Hoffknecht EG. 19
Reni Hofmüller 2.59
Katharina Höglinger 2.19
Leon Höllhumer EG.19
Isabelle Hohenberg 2.42
Julia Hohenwarter 2.80
Barbara Höller 2.72 + 3.30
Gerti Hopf 3.30
Sophia Hörmann EG. 19
Kalina Horon 2.52 + 3.31
Alfred Hrdlicka EG.19
Hotel Butterfly 2.34
Friederike Hubatschek 3.30
Luisa Hübner 2.45
Julia Hürner 2.37
Barbara Anna Husar 3.01

I

Nabila Irshaid 2.59
Käthe Ivansich 2.57

J

Melanie Jackson 2.34
Vinko Nino Jaeger 2.34
Fred Jelinek 3.40
Anna Jermolaewa
EG. 19 + 2.54
Ma Jia EG.19 + 2.17
Qu Jianan 2.66
Song Jing 2.66
Eisa Jocson 2.34
Stefan Joham 3.40

K

Teresa Kacprzak-Niedzialkowski 3.30
Olivia Kaiser EG. 12
Gudrun Kaitna-Engel 3.30
Natia Kalandadze 3.28 + 3.40
Clemens Kaletsch 3.59
Minna Kangasmaa 2.33
Franz Kapfer 3.40
Edith Karlson 2.54
Luisa Kasalicky 2.08 + 3.38
Terese Kasalicky 3.22
Jasmin Kassai 2.37
Tamás Kaszás 2.14
Alex Katz 3.18
Ines Kaufmann 3.30 + 3.55
Rohullah Kazimi 3.22
Heike Kelter 2.40
Solange Keschmann 3.30
Leopold Kessler EG. 19 + 2.01 + 3.40
Ilse Kilic 3.30
Anna Kinbom 2.34
Kinky Muppets 2.54
Peter Kislinger 2.72
Elvedin Klačar 2.67
Noah-Jan Kleist Ferreras 2.37
Charlotte Klobassa 2.12
Kocherscheidt & Zallmann EG. 18
Jakob Kolb 2.65
Jana Kolbert 2.02
Lars* Kollros 2.45
Susanne Kompast 3.30
Moussa Kone 2.06
Eliška Konečná 2.48
Cornelia König EG. 14
Michaela Konrad 3.03 + 3.08 + 3.09
Bärbl Kopr 3.30
Axel Koschier 3.44
Peter Kozek 2.63
Claudia Kragulj 3.30
Milan Kralj EG. 16
Magdalena Kreinecker 2.68
Elena Kristofor 2.57
Julia Kronberger 2.37
Markus Krottendorfer 3.53
Krёlex zentre 2.34
George Kubla EG. 18
Karolina Kucia 2.34
Nali Kukelka 3.30
Jenya Kukoverov 2.54
Sylvia Kummer 2.02
KünAg16 2.34
Nika Kupyrova EG. 12
Kalifornia Kurt 2.54

L

Herbert Lachmayer 3.40
Anouk Lamm Anouk 3.25
Kathrin Landa 2.40
Claudia Larcher
3.03 + 3.08 + 3.09
Benedikt Ledebur 3.40
Leonie Lehner 3.30
Jeanine Lehninger 2.64
Gudrun Lenk-Wane 3.30
Alfred Lenz 3.38
Maximiliano León 2.27
Xenia Lesniewski 2.12
Lieber Michael 2.52
Tobias Lintl 2.54
Bernhard Lochmann EG. 06
Ernst Logar 2.59
Catherine Lorent 2.40
Arash Lorestani 2.45
Marian Luft 2.54
Martin Lukáč 3.52
Michi Lukas EG.05 + EG. 18
Katharina Luksch 2.34
Andrea Lüth 2.61 + 3.38

M

Thaer Maarouf 2.35 + 3.48
Karin Mack 3.30
Franziska Maderthaner 2.06
Ahoo Maher 2.02
Aida Mahmudova 2.11
Sophia Mairer 2.61
Maksudyan Sisters 3.06
Nicole Malbec 3.28
Beata Malinowska-Petelenz 2.71
Sylvia Manfreda 3.22
Sarah Mang 3.30
Zhanina Marinova 2.02
Barbi Markovic 2.59
Joseph Marsteurer 2.07
Alexander Martinz 2.63
Stefan Matthes 2.52
Lukas Matuschek 2.49
Benoît Maubrey 3.48
Michael Mautner 3.40
Albert Mayr EG.18 + EG. 19
Phelim McConigly 2.05
Bjarne Melgaard 2.88
Georgij Melnikov 3.55
Martina Menegon 2.63
Fernando Mesquita 2.84
Andrew Mezvinsky 3.40
Michail Michailov 2.59
Katharina Michelitsch 2.57
Ernst Miesgang 3.50
Zoë Claire Miller 2.12
Stephanie Misa 2.69
Midori Mitamura EG.19
Milan Mladenovic 2.63
Gabriela Morawetz 3.56
Lina Morawetz 2.59
Viktoria Morgenstern 2.57
Crystin Moritz EG. 18 + 2.12
Felizitas Moroder 2.08
Gilo Moroder 3.28 + 3.40
Michaela Moscouw EG. 18
Bárbara Moura 2.39
Maria Muhar 2.59
Ann Muller 2.54
Barbara Mungenast 3.13

N

Hyeji Nam 2.45
Ursula Neugebauer 3.28
Johann Neumeister
EG. 18 + EG.19 + 2.21
New Noveta 2.13
Olena Newkryta
EG. 06 + 2.41
Liz Nielsen 3.26
Florian Nitsch 3.15
Nonument Group 3.20
Mara Novak 2.68
Josip Novosel EG. 18
Anja Nowak 2.45

O

Oswald Oberhuber EG. 18
Nick Oberthaler 3.46
Stephan Ois 2.64
Elsa Okazaki 3.04
Kleymenova Olesya 2.57
Sali Ölhafen 2.70
Katherina Olschbaur EG. 18
Isin Önol 2.59
Olaf Osten 2.72
Fritz Ostermayer 2.59
Justine Otto 2.40
Hasan Özgür Top 2.67

P

Felix Pacher 2.37
Raul Paez 2.65
Danielle Pamp 2.39
Panos Papadopoulos EG. 18
Carina Papouschek 2.02
Parastu EG.18
Robert di Pauli Gruber 2.55
Michéle Pauty 2.39
Robbert Pauwels 2.73
Ivan Pérard 2.68
Jose Manuel Pérez Ferrandez 2.65
Andreas Perkmann Berger 3.38
Christiane Peschek 2.51
Philipp Pess 2.51
Georg Petermichl 3.12
Paula Peters 2.37
Rade Petrasevic
EG. 18 + 2.14
Karin Peyker EG. 06
Judith Nika Pfeifer 2.59
Karin Maria Pfeifer 3.42
Bianca Phos 2.36
Monika Pichler 3.48
Amanda Piña/ nadaproductions 2.34
Gábor Pintér 2.14
Sasha Pirker 2.59
Evelyn Plaschg 2.86
Moritz Polansky EG.22 + 3.17
Rudolf Polanszky 3.40
Hans Pollhammer 3.48
Lisl Ponger 2.59
Marlene Posch 2.49
Valentin Postlmayr EG. 15
Kathi Power 2.52
Agnes Prammer 2.72
Justas Pranevicius 2.02
Georg Pruscha EG. 8
Bernd Püribauer EG. 13
Michaela Putz 2.51

Q

Jianan Qu EG. 19
Queer Southeast Asia: A
Literary Journal of Transgressive Art 2.34
Phillipp Quehenberger 3.40

R

Rab Rab Press 2.34
Anna Rafetseder 3.30
Arnulf Rainer EG. 11
Natalia Dominguez Rangel EG.19
Alexandra Ranner 3.48
Gerald Raunig 2.59
Sabine Rauth 2.02
Szimon Raymon 2.54
Bianca Regl 2.62
George Rei 3.24
Marie Reichel 2.63
Gisela Reimer 3.30
Patrícia J. Reis 2.60
Philipp Renda 2.02
Gert Resinger 2.52
Sophie Reyer 2.59
Camila Rhodi 2.45
Markus Riebe 3.34
Hans Riedel 3.40
Frenzi Rigling 3.48
Igor Ripak 2.57
Gerwald Rockenschaub 2.88
Jakob Rockenschaub 2.87
Christoph Rode EG. 16
Mariel Rodriguez 2.34
Rosa Roedelius EG. 14
Jen Rosenblit EG. 19 + 2.38
Susken Rosenthal 3.48
Gerald Rossbacher 3.38
Lena Rot 2.52
Astrid Rothaug 2.02
Christian Rothwangl 3.57
Sergey Rozhin 3.38
Nikolaus Ruchnewitz
EG. 19 + 3.51
Corinne Rusch 2.41
Alexander Ruthner EG. 18

S

Sina Saadat 2.45
Andrea Salzmann 2.34
Anna Sampson 2.39
Elisabeth von Samsonow 3.58
Peter Sandbichler EG.04 + EG. 18
Claudia Sandoval-Romero 2.34
Nabil Saouabi 2.35
Ela A. Sattler 3.55
Ann-Kathrin Schaffner 2.40
Sebastian Schager 2.58
Liddy Scheffknecht
3.03 + 3.08 + 3.09
David Schermann 2.37
Gigi Scherniko
EG.19 + 2.12
Markus Schlee 2.06
Lucretia Schmidt 3.55
Patrick Schmierer 2.06
Elisabeth Schmirl EG. 06
Anna Schmoll 2.02
Angelus Schnabel 2.37
Martin Schnur 2.06
Christine Schöffler 2.59
Gabriele Schöne 2.70
Nora Schöpfer EG. 17
Anneliese Schrenk 2.08
Werner Schrîdl 2.06
Nana Schulz 3.28
Claudia Schumann 2.27
Eva Schwab 2.40
Christoph Schwarz 3.38
Lisa Schwarz 2.57
Robert Schwarz EG.19
Dietmar Schwärzler 2.59
Leander Schwazer 2.61
Philipp Schweiger 3.29
Lena Schwingshandl 2.57
Melisande Seebald 2.45
India Seehofer 2.37
Björn Segschneider
EG. 18 + 3.38a
Emir Sehanovic 2.14
Stefanie Seibold 2.59
Caroline Seiffert 2.64
Jonathan Seiffert 2.64
Tanja Selzer 2.40
Elfie Semotan EG. 18
Austin Settle 2.64
Nora Severios 2.57
Suzie Shride 2.54
Steven Simon 2.57
Tamuna Sirbiladze 3.40
Sanne Maloe Slecht 3.18
Matěj Smetana 2.48
Olia Sosnovskaya 2.59
Deniz Sözen 2.34
Christiane Spatt 2.70
Sebastian Speckmann 3.07
Laura Sperl 2.57
Multiple Spirits 2.34
Christoph Srb 2.50
Anne-Clara Stahl EG. 09
Marianne Stålhös EG.19
Linda Steiner 2.02
Nino Stelzl EG.19 + 2.18
Stephanie Stern 2.55
Sophie von Stillfried 2.40
Michael Strasser 2.08 + 2.59
Céline Struger 2.75
János Sugár 2.14
Veronika Suschnig 3.33
Sophia Süssmilch EG. 18 + 3.46
Mathias Svoboda 2.57
Robotto-Ottó Szabó 2.14

T

Shinpei Takeda EG.19
Martin Tardy 3.23
Johanna Tatzgern 3.30
Šárka Telecká 3.38
Alex Tennigkeit 2.40
Annette Tesarek 3.54
Lukas Thaler 2.61
Benny Thiele 2.02
Susanne Thiemann 2.33
Third Text 2.34
Gerlinde Thuma 3.30
Milen Till 2.25
Eirini Tiniakou 2.02
Lea Titz 2.41
Katharina Tiwald 2.59
Tomak 3.46
Andrea Torres Balaguer 3.18
Márton Emil Tóth 2.14
Markus Tozzer 2.02
HaNam Tran 2.45
Dorothea Trappel 2.68
Josef Trattner 2.01 + 2.46
Magdalena Triendl 2.45
Chin Tsao 2.26
Verena Tscherner 2.37

U

Julia Überreither 3.30
Ádám Ulbert 2.14
Timm Ulrichs 3.28
Ute Unger 3.30
Manfred Unger 3.35

V

Valiz 2.34
Mariya Vasilyeva 2.63
VBKÖ Archives 2.34
Gerhard Veismann 2.08
Marie Vermont 2.52
Vindinatrix 2.13
Miriam Vlaming 2.40
Tom Volkaert 2.14
Esther Vörösmarty 2.46

W

Linde Waber 3.30
Teresa Wagenhofer 2.37
Laura Wagner 2.08 + 2.16
Antonia Wagner Strauss 2.57
Thomas Waidhofer 3.37
Peter Walde 2.57
Andreas Waldén 3.14
Klemens Waldhuber 2.54
Marco Walker 2.32
Kay Walkowiak 2.59 + 2.62
Sebastian Wallentin 2.49
Simon Walterer 2.54
Klaus Wanker 3.21
Suchart Wannaset 2.49
Coco Wasabi 2.28
Anny Wass 2.52
Peter Weibel 3.28
Anna Weidenholzer 2.59
Hans Weigand
EG. 18 + 3.13
Kristin Weissenberger 3.38
Andreas Werner 3.46
Christina Werner 2.34 + 2.41
Franz West EG. 18 + EG. 19 + 3.28 + 3.40
Theresa Wey 2.37
WHW 2.59
Laura Wichmann 2.37
Angela Wiederman 2.34
Julia Wieger 2.34
Adam Wiener 2.06
Natalie Wilke 2.68
Jana Wisniewski 3.30
Marie Alice Wolfszahn 2.22
Women‘s Resource Center
Armenia 2.34
Corinna Wrana 2.02
Tsai-Ju Wu 2.01
Erwin Wurm EG. 18 + EG.19

Y

Lu Yang 2.88
Li Yongzheng 2.66

Z

Amelie Zadeh 2.24
Zaglossus 2.34
Gerald Zahn 3.38
Alexandra Zaitseva 2.45
Carlo Zappella 2.02
Osama Zatar 2.52
Siegfried Zaworka 3.38
Ronald Zechner 3.40
Barbara Zeman 2.59
Ma Zhandong 2.66
Michael Ziegler 3.49
Sula Zimmerberger 3.42
Khadija von Zinnenburg
Carroll 2.34
Birgit Zinner 2.70
Reinhold Zisser 2.50 + 3.38
Oksana Zmiyevska 2.02
Heimo Zobernig EG. 18 + 19 + 2.88
zweintopf 3.21