Project Statements 2016

A Flash of Colour curated by August Kocherscheidt & Judith Freund

Vienna
Austria

Avramidis/ Kaletsch/Spasovski

Cologne
Germany

Bild.Raum

Salzburg
Austria

Coupé International

Vienna
Austria

Der Konterfei

Vienna
Austria

Durchhaus Kollektiv

Vienna
Austria

fAN

Vienna
Austria

flat1

U-Bogen 6 - 7 (Gumpendorferstraße)
1060 Vienna
Austria
www.flat1.at

Happy Little Clouds

Vienna
Austria

Linke Bahngasse 13

Vienna
Austria

Medien.Kunst.Tirol

Maria-Theresien-Straße 34 (Arkadenhof/ Projektraum)
6020 Innsbruck
Austria
www.mkt.at

MIKRO Open Space

Zürich
Switzerland

Neoteric curated by Sandra Petrasevic

Vienna
Austria

Niki Weitzer – Little Joe’s Gang

Vienna
Austria

On the crusp curated by Chiara Galbusera & Else Prünster

Vienna
Austria

Polarraum für Kunst der Gegenwart

Heussweg 89
20255 Hamburg
Germany
www.polarraum.de

ST/A/R Magazine

Vienna
Austria

Transkriptionen curated by Marlene Hans

Vienna
Austria

Artist Statements 2016

Minda Andrén

Matthias Buch

Club Fortuna

Elisabeth Czihak

Ramesch Daha

Béatrice Dreux

Christian Egger

Christian Eisenberger

Michael Fanta

Karin Ferrari

Kerstin von Gabain

Parastu

Sara Glaxia

Sophie Gogl

Manuel Gorkiewicz

Ilse Haider

Luise Hardegg

Harald Hund

Natia Kalandadze

Michael Lukas

Anna Paul

Alexandar Peev

David Roth

Corinne L. Rusch

Alex Ruthner

Nino Sakandelidze

Hanno Schnegg

Claudia Schumann

STATION ROSE

Tin Trohar

Anita Witek

Curators Statements 2016

Ioana Ciocan

Romania

Irena Popiashvili

Georgia

Leila Topić

Croatia

Mario Grubisic

Croatia

Matilda Odobashi

Albania

Max Henry

USA

Nanna Stjernholm Jepsen

Denmark

Panos Papadopoulos

Greece

Robert Müller

Germany

Vilma Dagilienė

Lithuania

Parallel Screening Display: Heimo Zobernig 2016

Bjørn Segschneider

Harald Hund

Herwig Weiser

PARALLEL Special Exhibition – Photography

Benjamin Eichhorn

Markus Krottendorfer

Tina Lechner

Michaela Moscouw

Rita Nowak

Claudia Rohrauer

Elfie Semotan

Margherita Spiluttini

Sophie Thun

Anita Witek

Parallel Intervention 2016

KLITCLIQUE

Ona B.

Thomas Baumann

Marcus Geiger

Karl Iro Goldblat & Theo Altenberg

Begi Guggenheim

Kathrin Hanga

Siggi Hofer

Olivier Hölzl

Sophia Hörmann & Nikoletta Korkos

Sophia Hörmann

Erich Joham

Roland Maurmair

Philip Mentzingen

Nicolas Muller

Moritz M. Polansky

Ben Reyer

Peter Sandbichler

Sophie Thun

Teresita Traun & Florian Laczkovics

Teresita Traun

Hans Weigand

INSTITUTIONS

Land Niederösterreich/Lower Austria Contemporary

Land Salzburg/ Kunst im Traklhaus

MUSA

Parallel Performances 2016

TRAUMAWIEN

Ona B.

Gelatin

Hermann Nitsch

Parallel United 2016

Adrian Buschmann

Albert Mayr

Alex Ruthner

Barbara Mungenast

Béatrice Dreux

Begi Guggenheim

Bjørn Segschneider

Christian Eisenberger

Christian Rosa

Constantin Luser

Erwin Wurm

Esther Stocker

Florin Kompatscher

Franz Graf

Gelatin

George Kubla

Gerhard Himmer

Gerlind Zeilner

Hanno Schnegg

Hans Schabus

Hans Weigand

Heimo Zobernig

Katherina Olschbaur

Marcus Geiger

Mario Grubisic

Croatia

Marko Lulic

Martin Grandits

Matthias Buch

Michael Fanta

Michael Kienzer

Michael Lukas

Minda Andrén

Nino Sakandelidze

Olivia Kaiser

Panos Papadopoulos

Greece

Peter Sandbichler

Rade Petrasevic

Ramesch Daha

Suse Krawagna

Thomas Baumann

Thomas Feuerstein

Walter Vopava